18+. IRE/NI new customers only. €/£80 in FREE Bets. Min Deposit €/£10. Min stake €/£10. Min odds Evs. applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. Free bets have a 7-day expiry. 1 FB offer per customer, household & IP address only. Account & Payment restrictions. T&Cs Apply.
18+, new customers only. Initial deposit no less than €10. Maximum bonus €100. This offer is only available to new players who made their first deposit and selected this offer as a welcome bonus. All players must be 18+ years old and of legal age to gamble. Place one or more qualifying bets with a total stake of five (5) times your initial qualifying deposit on sports betting markets with odds of at least 1.5 on single bets or multi bets with cumulative odds of 1.7 and higher. Wagering requirements apply. Location restrictions. Terms and conditions apply.
Compare the latest odds for the 2026/27 Scottish Premiership top scorer race. The odds are updated on a daily basis, allowing you to find the best prices.
| Team | Odds | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| | 7/4 | 36.36% |
| | 4/1 | 20.00% |
| | 6/1 | 14.29% |
| | 6/1 | 14.29% |
| | 10/1 | 9.09% |
| | 16/1 | 5.88% |
| | 20/1 | 4.76% |
| | 20/1 | 4.76% |
| | 20/1 | 4.76% |
| | 25/1 | 3.85% |
| | 25/1 | 3.85% |
| | 33/1 | 2.94% |
| | 33/1 | 2.94% |
| Nathan Lowe | 33/1 | 2.94% |
| | 33/1 | 2.94% |
| | 40/1 | 2.44% |
| | 40/1 | 2.44% |
| | 50/1 | 1.96% |
| Ayoub Moulou | 50/1 | 1.96% |
| | 66/1 | 1.49% |
| | 66/1 | 1.49% |
| | 66/1 | 1.49% |
| | 66/1 | 1.49% |
| | 66/1 | 1.49% |
| | 80/1 | 1.23% |
| | 80/1 | 1.23% |
| | 100/1 | 0.99% |
| | 100/1 | 0.99% |
| | 100/1 | 0.99% |
| | 100/1 | 0.99% |
| | 100/1 | 0.99% |
| | 125/1 | 0.79% |
| | 125/1 | 0.79% |
| | 125/1 | 0.79% |
| | 125/1 | 0.79% |
| Sabri Guendouz | 125/1 | 0.79% |
| | 150/1 | 0.66% |
| Ben Parkisnon | 150/1 | 0.66% |
| Ross Maclver | 150/1 | 0.66% |
| Jamie Gullan | 150/1 | 0.66% |
| | 150/1 | 0.66% |
| | 200/1 | 0.50% |
| | 200/1 | 0.50% |
| | 200/1 | 0.50% |
| | 200/1 | 0.50% |
| | 200/1 | 0.50% |
| | 200/1 | 0.50% |
| | 200/1 | 0.50% |
As of 2 November 2026, according to the odds, the favourite to score the most goals in the Premiership is Camilo Duran, best priced at 7/4 with BetVictor.
The odds mean that the probability for Camilo Duran to be crowned top scorer is 36.36%.
Here is a list of the top goalscorers in the last 10 Scottish Premiership seasons.
| Season | Top Scorer | Club | Number of Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Tawanda Maswanhise | Motherwell | 17 |
| 24/25 | Cyriel Dessers | Rangers | 18 |
| 23/24 | Lawrence Shankland | Hearts | 24 |
| 22/23 | Kyogo Furuhashi | Celtic | 27 |
| 21/22 | Georgios Giakoumakis | Celtic | 13 |
| 20/21 | Odsonne Édouard | Celtic | 18 |
| 19/20 | Odsonne Édouard | Celtic | 22 |
| 18/19 | Alfredo Morelos | Rangers | 18 |
| 17/18 | Kris Boyd | Kilmarnock | 18 |
| 16/17 | Liam Boyce | Ross County | 23 |
| 15/16 | Leigh Griffiths | Celtic | 31 |